Privacy policy
3-star hotel in the historic center of Ferrara
 

Your privacy is very important for Hotel Touring and to protect it in the best way, we provide these notes in which you will find information on the type of information collected online and on the various possibilities you have to intervene in the collection and use of such information on the site.
This is a notice that is also made pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with the Web services of Hotel Touring, accessible to via telematica starting from the address: http://www.hoteltouringfe.it/ corresponding to the homepage of the official website of Hotel Touring.

The information is provided only for the Hotel Touring site and not for other Web sites that may be consulted by the user through links.
The information is also based on the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by Article 29 of European Directive No. 95/46 / EC, adopted on May 17, 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for data collection personal online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection.

The holder of the treatment
Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.
The data controller Hotel Touring - Viale Cavour, 11 - 44100 - Ferrara (FE) Italy - E-mail info@hoteltouringfe.it.

Types of data processed
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment.
These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning.
The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical IT crimes to the detriment of the site only at the request of the supervisory bodies in charge.

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services on request, such as for example the newsletter subscription or the insertion of job applications.

We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used c.d. persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.
The use of c.d. session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe browsing and efficient site.
I c.d. session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users' browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

Optional provision of data
Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to Hotel Touring or indicated in contacts to request the sending of informative material or other communications.
Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

Part reserved for minors
No person under the age of 18, without the consent of the parents or guardians, may send information to this website, nor may you make purchases or complete legal proceedings on this site without the above consent, unless this is not allowed by the rules in force.

Method of treatment
Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Rights of the interested parties
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003).
According to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
Anyone who has doubts concerning the compliance with the privacy policy adopted by Hotel Touring, its application, the accuracy of your personal data or the use of the information collected can contact us at the e-mail address: info @ hoteltouringfe.it

Cookie's Policy